In this blog we share the different Hindi notes for peoples. We provide the Hindi notes of Computer science, Haryana GK, India GK, Computer tutorials, Internet, Ms Word, Microsoft excel and Power point and Emails. In this Blog we search every topic related to computer fundamental in Hindi.

Wednesday, August 21, 2019

कंप्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान के प्रशन उतर- अगस्त 2019 क्लर्क परीक्षा के लिए |

0 comments

कंप्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान के प्रशन उतर- अगस्त 2019 क्लर्क परीक्षा के लिए |

कंप्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान, Computer Gk, Computer Questions for clerk test, Best Computer Questions Answer
कंप्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान के प्रशन उतर- अगस्त 2019 क्लर्क परीक्षा के लिए |


Ques. 1 Full Form of PDA
A)    Personal Data Assistant
B)    Personal Digital Assistant
C)    Portable Data Assistant
D)    Personal Data Adapter
Correct Answer: A
Ques. 2 ___________ is a worldwide collection of public networks.
A)    Intranet
B)    WAN
C)    Internet
D)    Network
Correct Answer: C
Ques. 3 Full Form of CD-Rom
A)    Compact Disk Read Only Memory
B)    Computer Data Read Only Memory
C)    Compact Data Random Only Memory
D)    Computer Disk Read Only Memory
Correct Answer: A

Ques. 4 Full form of E-mail
A)    Electrical mail
B)    Ethernet mail
C)    Electronic Mail
D)    All of above
Correct Answer: C
      Ques. 5 _________ combination of keys helps you to select all the files in a folder.
A)    CTRL+A
B)    CTRL+C
C)    SELECT+A
D)    SELECT+V
Correct Answer: A

Ques. 6 When the computer is connected to the internet, it is called as ___________
A)    Offline
B)    Online
C)    Network
D)    Information
Correct Answer: B
Ques. 7 One of the Internet Sevice provider in India
A)    CBSE
B)    BSNL
C)    Infosys
D)    Microsoft
Correct Answer: B
Ques. 8 Files Can is organized in:
A)    Printer
B)    Keyboard
C)    Folder
D)    Mouse
Correct Answer: C
Ques. 9 Identify a valid email id out of the following:
B)     James_martin.james.in
C)     james@martin@in
Correct Answer: D

Ques. 10 MP3 Stands for
A)    MPAG Audio Layer 3
B)    MPEG Video Layer 3
C)    MPEG Audio Layer 3
D)    MPEG Video Line 3
Correct Answer: C
11. One Megabyte is equal to ______.
a) 1024 bytes
b) 1024 KB
c) 1020 KB
d) 1024 TB
11. एक मेगाबाइट ______ के बराबर होता है ।
a) 1024 बाइटस
b) 1024 किलो बाइटस
c) 1020 किलो बाइटस
d) 1024 किलो बाइटस
12. A combination of eight bits is called ________.
a) Kilobyte
b) Memory
c) Bit
d) Byte
12. . आठ बिट्स का एक संयोजन ________ कहा जाता है ।
a) किलोबाइट
b) मैमोरी
c) बिट
d) बाइट
13. Laptop Computers is also called ____________.
 लैपटॉप कंप्यूटर्स को ____________ भी कहा जाता है ।
a) Tablet Computer  टैब्लेट कंप्यूटर
b) Portable Computer   पोर्टेबल कंप्यूटर
c) Notebook नोटबुक
d) None of these  इनमें से कोई नहीं
14. ____________ is an example of a graphic programs that allow you to drawings.
a) Spreadsheet Program
b) Database Program
c) Paint Program
d) All of the above
a) स्प्रेडशीट प्रोग्राम
b) डेटाबेस प्रोग्राम
c) पेंट प्रोग्राम
d) उपरोक्त सभी
15. The __________ key moves the cursor to the end of a line.
15. . __________ कीज कर्सर को किसी पंक्ति के अंत तक ले जाती है ।
a) Space Key
b) END Key
c) Home Key
d) Page Up Key
a) Space Key
b) END Key
c) Home Key
d) Page Up Key
16.  An ____________ is manages and controls the hardware connected to a computer.
a) Windows
b) Hardware
c) Software
d) Operating System
16. ___________ एक कंप्यूटर से कनेक्टेड हार्डवेयर को प्रबंधित और नियंत्रित करता है ।
a)  विंडोज
b) हार्डवेयर
c) सॉफ्टवेयर
d) ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम
17. Full Form of GUI ____________
a) Graphical User Interface
b) Graphical User Internet
c) Graphs User Interface
d) None of the above
17. GUI का पूर्ण रूप ______________ हैं।
a) ग्राफिकल यूजर इंटरफ़ेस
b) ग्राफिकल यूजर इंटरनेट
c) ग्राफ्स यूजर इंटरफ़ेस
d) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
18. How much data stored in CD-ROM?
a) 650 MB
b) 750 MB
c) 4.5 GB
d) 4.7 GB
18. CD-ROM में कितना डेटा स्टोर होता हैं?
a) 650 MB
b) 750 MB
c) 4.5 GB
d) 4.7 GB
19. NIC stands for ____________.
a) Network Interface Card
b) Network Intranet Card
c) Network Internet Card
d) None of these
19. NIC का पूर्ण रूप ______________ हैं।
a) नेटवर्क इंटरफ़ेस कार्ड
b) नेटवर्क इंट्रानेट कार्ड
c) नेटवर्क इंटरनेट कार्ड
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं
20. ___________ contains all the deleted content of the computer.
a) Program
b) Document
c) File
d) Recycle Bin
20. ___________ में कंप्यूटर की सभी हटाई गई सामग्री शामिल होती हैं ।
a) प्रोग्राम
b) डॉक्यूमेंट
c) फ़ाइल
d) रिसाइकिल बिन
21. An Image Files is saved with ____________ extension.
a) .docx
b) .exe
c) .rtf
d) .gif/.jpg
21. Image फ़ाइलें ____________ एक्सटेंशन के साथ सेव की जाता है ।
a) .docx
b) .exe
c) .rtf
d) .gif/.jpg
22. Which of the following is not an Internet browser?
a) Google Chrome
b) Internet Explorer
c) Mozilla Firefox
d) Notepad
22. निम्न में से कौन सा इंटरनेट ब्राउज़र नहीं है?.
a) गूगल क्रोम
b) इंटरनेट एक्स्प्लोरर
c) मोजिल्ला फायरफॉक्स
d) नोटपैड
23.Speaker is an __________ device.
a) Output
b) Input
c) Processing
d) Storage
23. Speaker एक __________ डिवाइस है ।
a) आउटपुट
b) इनपुट
c) प्रोसेसिंग
d) स्टोरेज
24. WMA Stands For ______________.
a) Windows Media Audio
b) Window Multimedia Audio
c) Windows Media Animation
d) None of these.
24. WMA का पूर्ण रूप _______________ हैं।
a) विंडोज मीडिया ऑडियो
b) विण्डो मल्टीमीडिया ऑडियो
c) विंडोज मीडिया एनीमेशन
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं
25. ________________ is a worldwide collection of public networks that are linked to each other for information exchange.
a) Internet
b) Intranet
c) Webpage
d) Web browser
25. ________________ एक सार्वजनिक नेटवर्क है जो दुनिया भर में सूचना के आदान प्रदान के लिए एक दूसरे से जुड़ कर संग्रहित है ।
a) इंटरनेट
b) इंट्रानेट
c) वेबपेज

d) वेब ब्राउज़र

एम् एस वर्ड- कंप्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान के प्रशन उतर- अगस्त 2019 क्लर्क परीक्षा के लिए |

Ques. 1 Shortcut key to Redo the file.
        A) CTRL + Y                                        
        B) CTRL + Z                                                 
        C) CTRL + W                                    
        D) CTRL + E  
            Correct Answer: A

Ques. 2 Shortcut key to bold the selected text.
       A) CTRL + B                                         
       B) CTRL + Z                                                 
       C) CTRL + I                                   
       D) CTRL + E  
          Correct Answer: A

Ques. 3 what is the default file extension for all Word documents.
       A) .Txts
       B) .Word
       C) .Docs
       D) .Docx
            Correct Answer: D
Ques. 4 Borders can be applied to
A)    Cells
B)    Paragraph
C)    Text
D)    All of above
Correct Answer: D
Ques. 5 Which of the following is not a font style:
A)    Bold
B)    Italic
C)    Regular
D)    Superscript
Correct Answer: D
Ques. 6 Portrait and Landscape are
A)    Page Orientation
B)    Paper size
C)    Page Layout
D)    None of these
Correct Answer: A
  Ques. 7 Which of the following is not a type of Page Margin?
A)    Left
B)    Right
C)    Center
D)    Top
Correct Answer: C
Ques. 8 File Extension s MS Word
A)    .ppt
B)    .doc
C)    .rtf
D)    .xls
Correct Answer: B
Ques. 9 What is the Shortcut to copy?
A)    Ctrl+C
B)    Ctrl+X
C)    Ctrl+V
D)    Ctrl+Z
Correct Answer: A
Ques. 10 Which of the following are a Word Processing Software?
A)    MS Excel
B)    MS Word
C)    MS PowerPoint
D)    All of Above
Correct Answer: B
Ques. 11 In MS Word, CTRL+S is ________
A)    Size
B)    Open
C)    Save
D)    Spelling Check
 Correct Answer: C
Ques. 12 In MS Word, CTRL+I is ________
A)    Italic
B)    Left indent
C)    Save document
D)    Close document
 Correct Answer: A
11. Print Range Option are:
प्रिंट रेंज विकल्प हैं:
a)      All
b)      Selection
c)      Pages
d)     All of above
12. A document saved on the computer is called________.
कंप्यूटर पर सेव किया गया कोई दस्तावेज़ ________  कहलाता है ।
a)      Hardcopy   हार्डकॉपी
b)      Print        प्रिंट
c)      Softcopy    सॉफ्टकॉपी
d)     Software    सॉफ्टवेर
13. Find and Replace option is available under _______ group in ______ tab.
Find और Replace विकल्प _______ समूह में ______ टैब के अंतर्गत उपलब्ध है ।
a)      Editing, Home
b)      Clipboard, Home
c)      Styles, Home
d)     Paragraph, Home
a) एडिटिंग, होम
b) क्लिपबोर्ड, होम
c) स्टाइल्स, होम
d) पैराग्राफ, होम
14. Clipboard group is available under _________ tab.
क्लिपबोर्ड ग्रुप _________ टैब के अंतर्गत उपलब्ध है ।
a)      Insert
b)      Page Layout
c)      Design
d)     Home
a) इन्सर्ट
b) पेज लेआउट
c) डिज़ाइन
d) होम
15. Spelling and Grammar option is available under _______ group in _______ tab.
स्पेलिंग और ग्रामर ऑप्शन _______ ग्रुप में ______ टैब के अंतर्गत उपलब्ध है ।

a)      Proofing, Review
b)      Illustration, Insert
c)      Proofing, View
d)     Font, Home
a) प्रूफिंग, रिव्यु
b) इलस्ट्रेशन, इन्सर्ट
c) प्रूफिंग, व्यू
d) फॉन्ट, होम
16. Find option is available under ______ group.
find ऑप्शन ______ ग्रुप के अंतर्गत उपलब्ध है ।

a) Font
b) Paragraph
c) Editing
d) Symbols
a) फॉन्ट
b) पैराग्राफ
c) एडिटिंग
d) सिम्बल्स
17. Page Borders is available under _______ group in ________ tab.
पेज बॉर्डर्स _______ ग्रुप में ________ टैब के अंतर्गत उपलब्ध है ।
a) Page background, Page Layout
b) Page background, Insert
c) Illustration, Insert
d) Font, Home
a) पेज बैकग्राउंड, पेज लेआउट
b) पेज बैकग्राउंड,इन्सर्ट
c) इलस्ट्रेशन, इन्सर्ट
d) फॉन्ट, होम
18. In MS Word, Margins option in ______ group.
एमएस वर्ड मेंमार्जिन ऑप्शन______ ग्रुप में होता हैं ।
a) Page background
b) Paragraph
c) Page Setup
d) None of these
a) पेज बैकग्राउंड
b) पैराग्राफ
c) पेज सेटअप
d) इनमें से कोई नहीँ
19. A ________ is an arrangement of rows and columns.
 ________ रो और कॉलम की एक अरेंजमेंट है।

a) Workbook
b) Table
c) Worksheet
d) Bar
a) वर्कबुक
b) टेबल
c) वर्कशीट
d) बार
20. Shortcut key of Paste:
पेस्ट की शॉर्टकट कुंजी:
a) CTRL+X
b) CTRL+Z
c) CTRL+Y
d) CTRL+V
21. In Word processor,  __________ helps you to look up synonyms and antonyms.
वर्ड प्रोसेसर में, __________ आपकी समानार्थी और antonyms देखने के लिए मदद करता है ।
a) Grammar
b) Thesaurus
c) Spelling
d) None of these
a) ग्रामर
b) थिसॉरस
c) स्पेलिंग
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं
22. _______ group allows quickly choosing a style and applying the style.
_______ ग्रुप जल्दी से एक स्टाइल का चयन और स्टाइल लागू करने की अनुमति देता है ।
a) Styles
b) Font
c) Editing
d) Clipboard
a) स्टाइल्स
b) फॉन्ट
c) एडिटिंग
d) क्लिपबोर्ड
23. ______ symbol is close the document.
______ सिंबल डॉक्यूमेंट को बंद करता है ।
a) –
b) ©
c) X
d) %
24. How many groups in Page Layout Tab?
पेज लेआउट टैब में कितने ग्रुप्स होते हैं?
a) 5
b) 7
c) 6
d) 4
25. What is the Shortcut key of Find?
Find की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या है?
a) CTRL+Z
b) CTRL+ F
c) CTRL+ Y
d) CTRL+H

एम्-एस-एक्सेल-  कंप्यूटर सामान्य ज्ञान के प्रशन उतर- अगस्त 2019 क्लर्क परीक्षा के लिए |



Ques. 1 What is the intersection of a column and a row on a worksheet called ?

a)      Cell
b)      Value
c)      Address
d)     None of these
Correct Answer :- A

Ques. 2 Functions in MS Excel must begin with ___
a)      =
b)      *
c)      +
d)     
Correct Ans: B
Ques. 3 which of the following are spreadsheet software:
A)    MS-Excel
B)    MS-Word
C)    Open office-Calc
D)    Both a & c
Correct answer: D
 Ques. 4 __________ is a grid of horizontal row and vertical column.
A)    Workbook
B)    Worksheet
C)    Row
D)    Cell
Correct Answer: B
Ques. 5 _________ is the cell on which the cursor is currently placed.
A)    Active cell
B)    Cell
C)    Column
D)    Cell Address
Correct Answer: A
Ques. 6 what is the intersection of a column and a row on a worksheet called?
A)    Column
B)    Value
C)    Address
D)    Cell
Correct Answer: D
Ques. 7 How many sheets are there by default a new Excel file?
A)    3
B)    5
C)    4
D)    8
Correct Answer: A
Ques. 8 An Excel File is generally called a/an:
A)    Worksheet
B)    Workbook
C)    Spreadsheet
D)    Sheet
Correct Ans: B
Ques. 9 How are data organized in a spreadsheet?
A)    Lines & spaces
B)    Layers & Spaces
C)    Row & Column
D)    Height & Width
Correct Answer: C
Ques. 10 Wrap text option is available under _______ group in Home Tab.
A)    Font
B)    Alignment
C)    Paragraph
D)    Editing
Correct Answer: B
 Ques.11 _________ contains one or more worksheets.
            A) Row
            B) Cell
            C) Worksheet
            D) Workbook
                        Correct Answer: D
Ques.12 _________ is a vertical arrangement of cells.
            A) Row
            B) Column
            C) Cell
            D) Active Cell.
                        Correct Answer: B
Ques.13 _________ is a horizontal arrangement of cells.
            A) Row
            B) Column
            C) Cell
            D) Active Cell.
                        Correct Answer: A
Ques.14 __________ display the contents of the active cell.
            A) Row
            B) Formula Bar
            C) Scroll Bar
            D) Cell
                        Correct Answer: B
Ques.15 How many types of Scroll Bar?
            A) 1
            B) 2
            C) 3
            D) 4
                        Correct Answer: 2
Ques.16 An excel file is saved with __________ extension.
            A) .ppt
            B) .docx
            c) .xlsx
            d) .ott
                        Correct Answer: C
Ques.17 In excel, which of the following is addition formula.
            A) =sum(c5.f5)
            B) =Sum(c5:f5)
            C) +sum(c5.f5)
            D) +sum(c5:f5)
                        Correct Answer: B
Ques.18 Merge and center option is available under ____________ group.
            A) font
            B) Alignment
            C) clipboard
            D) Editing
                        Correct Answer: B
Ques.19 What is the shortcut key to replace a data with another in sheet?
            A) CTRL + R
            B) CTRL + H
            C) CTRL + K
            D) CTRL + D
                        Correct Answer: B
Ques.20 How can we set page border in excel?
            A) From Edit Menu
            B) From Home
            C) We can not set page border in excel.
            D) From Tools Menu
                        Correct Answer: C
Ques.21 Which among following is divide symbol in excel?
            A) *
            B) %
            C) /
            D) $
                        Correct Answer: C
Ques.22 Font style option is available under ________ group in _______ tab.
            A) font, home
            B) Clipboard, home
            C) Editing, Home
            D) Styles, Home
                        Correct Answer: A
Ques.23 Margin Option is Available under _____________ group.
            A) Page setup
            B) Page Background
            C) Paragraph
            D) Arrange
                        Correct Answer: A
Ques.24 Orientation Option is Available under _____________ group.
            A) Page setup
            B) Page Background
            C) Paragraph
            D) Arrange
                        Correct Answer: A
Ques.25 Print Preview is available under ________ submenu of File menu.
            A) Print
            B) Prepare
            C) Send
            D) Publish
`                       Correct Answer: A






No comments:

Post a Comment