In this blog we share the different Hindi notes for peoples. We provide the Hindi notes of Computer science, Haryana GK, India GK, Computer tutorials, Internet, Ms Word, Microsoft excel and Power point and Emails. In this Blog we search every topic related to computer fundamental in Hindi.

Tuesday, August 28, 2018

Multiple Choice Questions of Word Processing For Competition Exam

0 comments


Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) Related to Word Processing (Advanced)

MCQ-WORD-PROCESSING


Ques 1. __________ can help in summarizing key points that are easier to read and remember.
       A)    Lists
       B)    Multilevel
       C)    Levels
       D)    Both a & c
Correct Ans: A
Ques 2. Multilevel list is available under ___________ group in the Home Tab.
       A)    Clipboard
       B)    Font
       C)    Paragraph
       D)    Styles
Correct Ans: C
Ques 3. ___________ is a symbol used for representing items in a list.
        A)    List
        B)    Multilevel
        C)    Bullet 
        D)    None of the above
Correct Ans: C
Ques 4. A _____________ List has list within lists.
        A)    Multilevel
        B)    Level
        C)    Both A & B
        D)    None of these
Correct Ans: A
Ques 5: A _____________ is text or an image embedded as a background of a document.
        A)    Page
        B)    Word Art
        C)    Watermark
        D)    Page Borders
Correct Ans: C
Ques 6: Watermark option is available in ____________ group under the ____________ tab.
        A)    Page Background, Page Layout
        B)    Page Setup, Page Layout
        C)    Paragraph, Page Layout
        D)    Themes, Page Layout
Correct Ans: A
Ques 7: Repeat Header Row is available under ____________ group in ______________ tab.
          A)    Alignment, Layout
          B)    Data, Layout
          C)    Cell Size, Layout
          D)    Merge, Layout
Correct Ans: B
Ques 8: Merge Cells option is available under _____________ group in ____________ tab.
          A)    Merge, Layout
          B)    Alignment, Layout
          C)    Data, Layout
          D)    Cell Size, Layout
Correct Ans: A
Ques 9: Split Table option is available under _____________ group in ____________ tab.
           A)   Alignment, Layout
          B)    Data, Layout
          C)    Merge, Layout
          D)    Cell Size, Layout
Correct Ans: C
Ques 10: Table Styles option is available under ____________ tab.
           A)    Layout
           B)    Design
           C)    Page Layout
           D)    Insert
Correct Ans: B
Ques 11: To Sort data in a table, you use the Sort option under _____________ group in ____________ tab.
            A)    Data, Layout
            B)    Merge, Layout
            C)    Rows & Column, Layout
            D)    Table, Layout
Correct Ans: A
Ques 12: Formula option is under _____________ group in ____________ tab.
            A)    Merge, Layout
            B)    Rows & Column, Layout
            C)    Table, Layout
            D)    Data, Layout
Correct Ans: D
Ques 13: Shortcut to view styles:
            A)    Alt+ctrl+S
            B)    Alt+ctrl+Shift+S
            C)    Alt+Shift+S
            D)    None of the above
Correct Ans: B
Ques 14: Themes option is available under ____________ tab.
            A)    Insert
            B)    Page Layout
            C)    Design
            D)    Layout
Correct Ans: B
Ques 15: ___________ are predefined designs that can make a document look attractive.
             A)    Themes
             B)    Styles
             C)    Picture
             D)    Chart
Correct Ans: A
Ques 16: Crop tool is available under ___________ group in _______________tab.
               A)    Arrange, Format
               B)    Size, Format
               C)    Picture, Format
               D)    Adjust, Format
Correct Ans: B
Ques 17: Compress Pictures is available under ___________ group in _______________tab.
                A)    Arrange, Format
                B)    Size, Format
                C)    Picture, Format
                D)    Adjust, Format
Correct Ans: D
Ques 18: Reset Picture option is available under ___________ group in _______________tab.
                 A)    Size, Format
                 B)    Picture, Format
                 C)    Adjust, Format
                 D)    Arrange, Format
Correct Ans:C
Ques 19: ____________________ shortcut key in the keyboard is used for taking screenshot.
                 A)    Print Screen
                 B)    Shift+ Print Screen
                 C)    Ctrl+ Print Screen
                 D)    None of the above
Correct Ans: A
Ques 20: ______________ is used for taking screenshots of currently active window.
                  A)    Alt+Print Screen
                  B)    Shift+ Print Screen
                  C)    Ctrl+ Print Screen       
                  D)    Print Screen
Correct Ans: A
Ques 21: Draw Text box option is available in __________________ dropdown under ___________ group.
                   A)   Quick Parts, Insert
                   B)    Text Box, Insert       
                   C)    Text Box, Page Layout
                   D)    Text Box, Home
Correct Ans: B
Ques 22: Word Art option is available in __________________ dropdown under ___________ group.
A)      Text, Insert
B)      Links, Insert
C)    Text, Home
D)      Links, Home
Correct Ans: A
Ques 23: __________ is a text-styling utility used for creating stylish effects.
A)      Smart Art
B)      Word Art
C)      Watermark
D)     Clip art
Correct Ans: B
Ques 24: Smart Art option is available in __________________ dropdown under ___________ group.
           A) Text, Insert
           B) Illustrations, Insert
           C) Text, Page Layout
           D) Illustrations, Page Layout
Correct Ans: B
Ques 25: Smart Art has _____________ categorizes.
           A) Six
           B) Five
           C) Seven
            D) Four
Correct Ans: C



 ONE IN ALL NOTES |HTTS://ONEINALLNOTES.BLOGSPOT.COM            ANKU GARG







No comments:

Post a Comment